Schedule of Events

  • Friday04/29/2016
  • Saturday04/30/2016
  • Sunday05/1/2016
9:00 PM

Registration and Dance Party Begins

11:00 PM

Dance Showcases

2:00 AM

Registration Desk Closes

4:00 AM

Dance Party Ends

12:30 PM

Registration Desk Opens

1:00 PM

Workshops Begin

6:00 PM

Registration Desk Closes

7:00 PM

Tech Rehearsals

9:00 PM

Registration and Dance Party Begins

11:00 PM

Dance Showcases

2:00 AM

Registration Desk Closes

4:00 AM

Dance Party Ends

12:30 PM

Registration Desk Opens

1:00 PM

Workshops Begin

6:00 PM

Registration Desk Closes

9:00 PM

Finale Party Begins (@ BurnHouse)

2:00 AM

Finale Party Ends

Friday: Black & Silver

Saturday: Dance Gala

Sunday: Sexy T-Shirt

Workshops Schedule

Saturday: Room 1


1:00 PM

Marc Brewer: Kizomba

2:00 PM

Tiguere & Julianna: Bailando con Sentimiento

3:00 PM

Ataca & La Alemana: Modern Bachata

4:00 PM

Zafire: NY Style Combo

5:00 PM

Fausto & Maria: Dominican Fusion Partnerwork

Saturday: Room 2


1:00 PM

Damian "The Don" Guzman: Sensual Bachata

2:00 PM

Karla Blanco: Ladies Styling (Salsa)

3:00 PM

Marietta Villalobos: Tarraxinha/Kizomba Uwa

4:00 PM

Favian Bustos: Intro to Kizomba

5:00 PM

Kizomba Chick: Kizomba Patterns

Sunday: Room 1


1:00 PM

Marc Brewer & Kiri Chapman: Lifts/Tricks/Dips Technique

2:00 PM

Tiguere & Julianna: Bachata con Sentimiento

3:00 PM

Fausto & Maria: Bachata Partnerwork

4:00 PM

Zafire: NY Style Combo

5:00 PM

La Alemana: Ladies Styling (Bachata)

6:00 PM

Ataca & La Alemana: Modern Bachata

Sunday: Room 2


2:00 PM

Lee Rios: Semeneya Kizomba

3:00 PM

Kizomba Chick: Kizomba Patterns

4:00 PM

Open for Privates

5:00 PM

Marc Brewer: Zouk

6:00 PM

Favian Bustos: Inspired Kizomba

DJ Schedule

Friday: Main Room


9:00 PM

DJ Mon Heard

10:00 PM

DJ Emerzive

1:00 AM

DJ Tiguere

2:00 AM

DJ Soltrix

Friday: Room 2


9:00 PM

DJ Raymond

2:00 AM

DJ Favian

2:00 AM

DJ DIO

Saturday: Main Room


9:00 PM

DJ Mon Heard

10:00 PM

DJ Emerzive

1:00 AM

DJ Tiguere

2:00 AM

DJ Soltrix

Saturday: Room 2


9:00 PM

DJ DIO

12:00 AM

DJ Raymond

2:00 AM

DJ Favian

Sunday: Club BurnHouse


9:00 PM

DJ Mon Heard

10:00 PM

DJ Soltrix

12:00 AM

DJ Tiguere

1:00 AM

DJ Emerzive